top of page

EVENT INFO

DATES AND TIMES
Thursday, February 1
Vendor & Car Load In Only!
Noon to 9:00 PM

Friday, February 2

3:00 to 9:00 PM

Saturday, February 3
10:00 AM to 8:00 PM

ADMISSION
$17 - Adults
$14 - Seniors (Ages 60 & Older)
$14 - Students (Ages 11-17)

FREE - Ages 10 & Under
$28 - Two-Day Pass

SCHEDULE
Download PDF

FRIDAY FEB 2nd 2024 

 

3:00 PM York Expo Center Doors Open to Public

 

3:00 - 5:15 PM BAPS Cornhole Challenge presented by Explore York

BYOP Registration Shine Runner Registration Table

 

4:30 PM LINCOLN SPEEDWAY LEGACY BUILDERS

Hilly Rife, Don Leiby, Wanda Leiby, Alan Kreitzer  

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

5:15 PM Cornhole: Bags Fly for Early Sit n Go

Shine Runner Registration Table

 

5:45 PM Super Hero Training at the Batmobile: 4 Steps to Greatness

Batman and Batmobile

 

6:15 PM A Cut Above Awards

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

6:20 PM Cornhole: Bags Fly for Advanced, Competitive, Backyard BYOP’s

Cornhole: Bags Fly for Explore York Sit n Go (immediately after BYOP)

Shine Runner Registration Table

 

6:30 PM National Anthem

Daniel Boone

 

6:45 PM Young Guns Victor Lane Interviews

Victory Lane Prep for Youth Racers

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

7:15 PM Motocross Champion and Fitness Powerhouse Samantha Bird

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

7:50 PM Build Your Wealth Tips from Mike Gallagher of Thrivent Financial

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

8:00 PM 50/50 DRAWING

 

8:05 PM Ms. RX Pageant presented by FrontRunner Construction 

Pageant Contestant Introductions and Sportswear Judging

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage Mark Garman

 

SATURDAY FEB 3rd 2024 MORNING

 

10:00 AM York Expo Center Doors Open to Public

 

10:00 - 11:15 AM BAPS Cornhole Challenge presented by Explore York

Doubles Registration Shine Runner Registration Table

 

11:00 AM What is McGrewBid? What is a Jr Sprint?

Gary Knisely, McGrew Equipment  Nick Fillman, Hyper Racing Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

11:20 AM BAPS Cornhole Challenge presented by Explore York

Bags Fly for Advanced, Competitive, Backyard Doubles

 

11:30AM East Coast Legends Series Introduction 

Richie Dobson, Mike Donald

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

12:00 PM National Anthem- Daniel Boone

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage

 

12:05 PM Mason Dixon 270 Series

Brad Gossert & Co.

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

1:30 PM BAPS Cornhole Challenge presented by Explore York

Singles Registration Shine Runner Registration Table

 

1:30 PM Ms. RX Pageant presented by FrontRunner Construction

Pageant Contestant Stage Photo Shoot and Pose Judging
Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage Mark Garman

 

1:50 PM Race to Wealth Tips

Mike Gallagher,Thrivent Financial

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

SATURDAY FEB 3rd 2024 AFTERNOON

 

2:00 PM McGrewBid Motoplex Seminar

Kolten Gouse, General Manager

SIS Seminar Room

 

2:00 PM Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Late Models 

Jim Bernheisel, Bryan Bernheisel, Dylan Yoder, 

Andrew Yoder, Kyle Hardy, Shaun Jones

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

2:15PM PA Posse 410 Sprint Car Autograph Session

Kyle Reinhardt

Kelly Racing Fuels Booth

 

2:45 PM BAPS Cornhole Challenge presented by Explore York

Bags Fly for Advanced, Competitive, Backyard Singles

 

3:00 PM Racers Moving Up Panel

Tony Jackson, Kody Hartlaub, Cooper Shue, Brielle Stern

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

4:15 PM PA Posse Panel

Chase Dietz, JJ Loss, Kyle Keen, Kyle Moody

Cameron Smith, Kyle Reinhardt

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

5:00 PM 600 Micro Sprint Panel

Kodiak Hockensmith, Randy Kunkle, 

Brayden Mickley, Travis Keiser

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

6:30 PM Ms. RX Pageant presented by FrontRunner Construction

Interview Question Judging/Formal Wear Judging

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage Mark Garman

 

7:10 PM 50/50 DRAWING

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage Mark Garman

 

7:15 PM Ms. Racing Xtravaganza Crowning Ceremony

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage Mark Garman

 

7:30 PM Renewal by Andersen People's Choice Awards Presentation

Race Ready Designs Car Awards Presentation

Sports Insurance Specialists Main Stage with Dave Hare

 

8:00 PM Load-Out Parade!

 

THANK YOU TO EVERYONE THAT MAKES RACING XTRAVAGANZA POSSIBLE!

bottom of page